Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for February, 2009

I love my besties! they’re such good sports when the cameras are rolling… watch and learn from michael! baaawwwsss~!~~~!!!!!

Read Full Post »

Cam’Ron > Then EVERYONE in the mainstream! Get right and LAY OFF THE ROBITUSSIN!

D/L: Cam’Ron I Used To Get It In Ohio

Vodpod videos no longer available.

Read Full Post »

Light a candle for me I’m goin’ in!

I haven’t jammed to this song in a minute  (DRAKE FT. NICKELUS F – FRIENDS WITH MONEY) and it’s so got me in zone again…

WHY?

Let’s break it down to the elements… The hook.

“I got friends with money and i got money too so we put it together and let you pick what to do it and then we do that”

Trickin’??? or is Flamboyant living??? I say both because it’s Paris Hilton HOT!

Quotable # 1

drake_patron

Focus on women then you get less done/ It’s light work; flow its heavy like a wet sponge/ I’m gettin rich cause I think being broke is less fun!”-DRAKE

DRIZZY! “Focus on women and get less done…” Got me through the summer with that line homie. Not too many women motivate men to do more and i can relate, but there’s always that one that does and it’s a great feeling to have one of those :-), but Drizzy you got a straight point though and now “I’m gettin’ RICH cause I think being broke is less fun” too.

Quotable # 2

nick_flannel

I agree focus on women and you get less done/ Peep the pinky, ringed it out like a wet sponge & to the girls I’m out the world like the Jet-sons/ They (girls) are like sandwich meat, they can’t wait till the ‘bread’ comes…” -NICKELUS F

NIIICCKK! So F goes in and flips drakes quotable into another quotable that makes me want a sandwich! F always talks about food… I’m surprised he ain’t fat, but this shit is sooo PHAT! “Peep the pinky, ‘ring(ed)’ it out like a wet sponge.” It’s like some shit Fab would flip, but hotter!!!

Quotable #3 (My Personal Favorite)

drake_comeback_season

DRIZZY! “I have breakfast @ The Ivy. You can grab some lunch to go. Having dinner @ Chateau, right across from Lindsey Lohan!”-DRAKE

WOW! I just love this for what it is… Lindsey Lohan… So white… So right! 🙂 Sometimes Drake goes so far over people’s heads with this lifestyle shit… The Ivy??? Chateau??? Most niggas would be like what the fuck he chirpin’ about??? RESTAURANTS NIGGAS! Get you gourmet restaurant food game up! So Jay-Zish of you Aubrey!

So yeah… Friends With Money…

img_8990

I learned from my brother (Kofi… Yes my brother is a Ghana, Africa & he is AWESOME!) that there’s no limitations on the amount of flossing you can do, just limitation on how you do it.

So I plan on not just buying the car, but prolly the dealership too and maybe the one next to it…. Private jet… nah… Private airport!

For now all  I can say is I got friends with money and I got money too… And when we put it together there’s no telling what we can do, but I guarantee that we do that cause there’s no stopping people with a purpose in life…

“HOPE FLOATS, but DESIRE SWIMS… “ – Nickelus F

“I’m young & successful. I’m living perfection! And oh man… If ’09 is when I’ma see mine, then being cool ain’t enough I’ma freeze time like that…” -Drake

“I’m about a DOLLAR. What the fuck is 50 CENTS” – Jay-Z

“I ain’t got it! And you can’t have it! X gonna give it to ya!” -DMX

…:::MOOD MUSIC:::…

D/L: ===> DRAKE FT. NICKELUS F – FRIENDS WITH MONEY

drake_nickelus_f


Read Full Post »

LOVE YOU MOM & DAD, BUT THIS IS DEDICATED TO Y’ALL…

XOXO -H

Read Full Post »

I always go off on a tangent when I right from the pit of my stomach rather then with my head. Original Post @ Love Me Or Leave Me Alone

american_flag

What makes America great is that we can deal with it all…

Ideals

Cultures

Colors

And much more…

And to deny people opportunity is pretty much not what this country is built on. Took me a read back and a check from someone way smarter than me to see where I was coming from with that.

Overall I can’t ever question anyone for how they conduct themselves because I’m a perfect example of what’s not the norm and I’ve been hearing it my whole life…

So live free and do what will make you happy and most of all what’s best for you…. An that’s for everyone one even Uncle Osama… 🙂

No one lives forever (well I’m trying to ===>How I Plan To LIVE FOREVER!), life is a struggle  and I just want to be “SUCCESSFUL…” =====> GREATNESS

“The shit that I write while staring out the window of a plane is the single handed reason I remain… ME.”

NEW BLOG COMING SOON… LET’S TENTATIVELY CALL IT BRANDING H…

H Diddy Blogger… Out

…:::MOOD MUSIC:::…

“Feelin’ so distance from everyone I’ve known… To make everybody happy I think I would need a clone.” -Drake “The Calm”

LISTEN: Drake – The Calm

D/L: Drake – The Calm

Read Full Post »

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Read Full Post »

DOWNLOAD: ===> NICKELUS F – THE TRENCHES (PRODUCED BY PRO LOGIC)

LISTEN: ===> NICKELUS F – THE TRENCHES (PRODUCED BY PRO LOGIC)

HEATHEN ALBUM BONUS TRACK

Thank Me Later… H

nickelus_f_heathen_cover

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »